Is Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- produced cow's milk
- milk
- fresh pasteurized cream
produced cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Cream (From U,s, Produced Cow's Milk), Allergens: Contains Milk
Check Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Flavor, 1.75 oz Snack Bags, 12 Ct
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ
Where to buy
Real Popcorn Butter Topping Tru-POP 12oz NEW ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


