Is Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- pepper jack cheese
- cream cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- cured with water
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shell (Chicken, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow''s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Grapeseed Oil), Filling (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Pepper Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, Poblano Peppers, Chives, Cumin, Sea Salt)
Check Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Creamy Roasted Chicken Wild Rice Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Realgood Chicken Stuffed, Roasted Poblano Chile & Creamy Jack Cheese, Raw is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


