Is Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole egg
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- chicken breast with rib
- vitamin d3
- calcium
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib, tomatillo, green bell pepper, red bell pepper, zucchini, water, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [guar gum and carob bean gum]), jalapeño, yellow onion, lime juice, salt, cilantro, baking soda, guar gum, garlic powder, whole milk (whole milk, vitamin D3), whole egg. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


