Is Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib
- vitamin d3
- calcium
chicken breast with rib
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib, tomatillo, green bell pepper, red bell pepper, zucchini, water, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [guar gum and carob bean gum]), jalapeño, yellow onion, lime juice, salt, cilantro, baking soda, guar gum, garlic powder, whole milk (whole milk, vitamin D3), whole egg. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg.
Check Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Foods Co. Cilantro Lime Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


