Is Realgood Mozzarella Parmesan & Fontina Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • fontina cheese
  • stuffed cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cream cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures , Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Stuffed Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Parsley, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Grapeseed Oil. Contains: Milk.

Check Realgood Mozzarella Parmesan & Fontina Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingGrilling