Is Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- mozzarella cheese
- cream cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk), Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chives, Grapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


