Is Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • enzymes
  • cured with water
  • +5 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Pepper Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk), Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Salt, Cultures, Locust Bean Gum), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chives, Grapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Realgood Pepper Jack, Parmesan & Mozzarella Cheese Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyTenderCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoGrilling