Is Rebbl Maca Maple Creme Organic Heirloom Cultured Coconut Probiotic Elixir, Maca Maple Creme Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY FREE CULTURED COCONUT BLEND (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, LIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC MACA EXTRACT (4:1), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Rebbl Maca Maple Creme Organic Heirloom Cultured Coconut Probiotic Elixir, Maca Maple Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetEarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go