Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert presents a pronounced berry flavor and a creamy, smooth texture, often described by reviewers as scoopable with occasional slight iciness. Common uses include eating straight from the pint, serving in bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes; reviewers note consistent flavor and generally favorable mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry frozen dessert presents a pronounced berry flavor and a creamy, smooth texture, often described by reviewers as scoopable with occasional slight iciness. Common uses include eating straight from the pint, serving in bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes; reviewers note consistent flavor and generally favorable mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Strawberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum
Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


