Is Recess Mood Tropical Bliss Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b6 as pyridoxal 5 phosphate
- natural flavors
vitamin b6 as pyridoxal 5 phosphate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tropical Tea Infusion (filtered Water, Honeybush*, Apple*, Hibiscus*, Rose Hips*, Mango*), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Recess Magnesium Blend (magnesium L-threonate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Vitamin B6 As Pyridoxal 5 Phosphate), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Banana Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Lemon Balm Powder, L-theanine Powder
Check Recess Mood Tropical Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recess Mood Tropical Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Can


