Is Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free in the 84 fl oz can is a sugar-free beverage that provides an energy boost. It contains ingredients such as caffeine, taurine, B group vitamins, aspartame, and acesulfame k. The absence of sugar makes it a suitable choice for those who want to limit their sugar intake. However, no information is provided about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free in the 84 fl oz can is a sugar-free beverage that provides an energy boost. It contains ingredients such as caffeine, taurine, B group vitamins, aspartame, and acesulfame k. The absence of sugar makes it a suitable choice for those who want to limit their sugar intake. However, no information is provided about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin B12, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


