Is Red Bull Energy Drink Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A carbonated, sweet-tart beverage with a sharp effervescence and slightly medicinal aftertaste; reviewers describe it as bright and syrupy. Commonly consumed for quick alertness before driving, studying, workouts, or social occasions; frequently mixed with alcoholic beverages. Portable cans receive praise for convenience and consistent carbonation and widespread availability in stores.

Description
A carbonated, sweet-tart beverage with a sharp effervescence and slightly medicinal aftertaste; reviewers describe it as bright and syrupy. Commonly consumed for quick alertness before driving, studying, workouts, or social occasions; frequently mixed with alcoholic beverages. Portable cans receive praise for convenience and consistent carbonation and widespread availability in stores.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Inositol, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Red Bull Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
red hull
red bull is DISGUSTING I HATE IT
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


