Is RED CURRY SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken
- dried chicken skin
- chicken broth
- seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat containing up to 15% seasoned chicken broth
- natural flavors
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 15% SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE, ONION POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL.
Check RED CURRY SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CURRY SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


