Is Red Dragonfruit Açaí Smoothie + Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen peptides
- collagen cubes
collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
collagen cubes, dragon fruit puree, acerola pulp, citric acid, water, collagen peptides, elderberry juice concentrate, strawberries, dark sweet cherries, dragon fruits
Check Red Dragonfruit Açaí Smoothie + Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Dragonfruit Açaí Smoothie + Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


