Is Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Chablis Wine (May Contain Sulfites), Roasted Garlic, Roasted Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Parsley, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme
Check Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Red Fork Rosemary Chicken Seasoning Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


