Is Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste From Vine Ripened Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn, Water, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Onions, Dried Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Natural Flavors
Check Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Jar


