Is RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE DRY (A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF: FRANK'S REDHOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (AS A PRESERVATIVE) AND SILICON DIOXIDE), SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING) AND CANOLA OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID).
Check RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED HOT ORIGINAL SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


