Is Red Moon Hawaiian Style Chicken Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, COOKED CHICKEN THIGH (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, OLIVE OIL, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), TERIYAKI SAUCE (SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED VINEGAR [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL], CULTURED DEXTROSE [CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN], SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], INACTIVE YEAST), PINEAPPLE. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.

Check Red Moon Hawaiian Style Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishCooking