No. This product is not soy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Red Moon Plant Based Kung Pao Chick'n Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Soy Chick'n (water, Soy Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Rice Flour [rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum); Kung Pao Sauce (vegan Soy Sauce [water, Light Soy Sauce (non-gmo Soybeans, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour}, Mushroom Soy Sauce {water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Mushroom Extract}, Sugar, Cooking Wine {wine, Salt), Agave Syrup, Mushroom Seasoning {mushroom Powder, Salt, Mushroom Extract, Vitamin B, Calcium}, Ginger, Canola Oil], Sugar, Chili Garlic Sauce [salted Chili Peppers {chili Peppers, Salt}, Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Corn Starch], Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Cayenne Pepper); Green Bell Pepper; Red Bell Pepper; Yellow Bell Pepper; Peanuts. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Red Moon Plant Based Kung Pao Chick'n against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepLunch