Is RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: KEFIR WATER (NON DAIRY KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC LOOSE LEAF RED RASPBERRY LEAF TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BACILLUS COAGULANS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.

Check RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC TEA, RED RASPBERRY LEAF GINGER is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go