Is Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (<b>Milk</b>, Cream, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410), Cultures), Yoghurt (<b>Milk</b>, Cream, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cultures), Caramelised Onion (8%), Water, Onion, Cream Powder, (Cream Solids, <b>Milk</b> Solids), Canola Oil, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavouring (<b>Milk</b>), Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


