Is Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (<b>Milk</b>, Cream, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410), Cultures), Yoghurt (<b>Milk</b>, Cream, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cultures), Caramelised Onion (8%), Water, Onion, Cream Powder, (Cream Solids, <b>Milk</b> Solids), Canola Oil, Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavouring (<b>Milk</b>), Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Preservative (202).
Check Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Dip Singles Caramelised French Onion 3x50g | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
SunChips; French Onion Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 7 oz. Bag
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


