Is Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked potato chips deliver pronounced lime tang and cracked black pepper heat across thick, ridged crisps; texture is firm and satisfying. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, used for dipping, or served at gatherings. Reviews note bold seasoning, overall consistent crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- skim milk
- organic sour cream
- cultured cream
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked potato chips deliver pronounced lime tang and cracked black pepper heat across thick, ridged crisps; texture is firm and satisfying. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, used for dipping, or served at gatherings. Reviews note bold seasoning, overall consistent crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper), Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Rice), Natural Flavors, Organic Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Organic Gum Arabic, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbic Acid), Contains Milk
Check Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt And Vinegar
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Kettle Chips Lime and Cracked Pepper Deli Style Potato Chips Snacks is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


