Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, ridged potato crisps offer a crisp, sturdy bite with sweet-glazed maple and smoky, savory notes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings, they receive reviews praising bold, indulgent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments noting intense richness and strong seasoning levels and value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, ridged potato crisps offer a crisp, sturdy bite with sweet-glazed maple and smoky, savory notes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings, they receive reviews praising bold, indulgent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments noting intense richness and strong seasoning levels and value.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Smoked Yeast Powder, Smoked Dextrose, Cream Powder (Milk), Tea Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Bacon Powder, Maple Syrup Powder
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


