Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, ridged potato crisps offer a crisp, sturdy bite with sweet-glazed maple and smoky, savory notes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings, they receive reviews praising bold, indulgent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments noting intense richness and strong seasoning levels and value.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon powder
- smoked dextrose
- natural flavours
bacon powder
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, ridged potato crisps offer a crisp, sturdy bite with sweet-glazed maple and smoky, savory notes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings, they receive reviews praising bold, indulgent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments noting intense richness and strong seasoning levels and value.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavours (Milk), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Smoked Yeast Powder, Smoked Dextrose, Cream Powder (Milk), Tea Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Bacon Powder, Maple Syrup Powder
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Maple Glazed Bacon & Cheddar 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


