Is Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • contains peanuts, tree nuts
  • peanuts

contains peanuts, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Dextrin (tapioca), Sugar, Spices (chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (balsamic Vinegar), Food Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (paprika Extract). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews). May Contain Milk, Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Soybean And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Red Rock Deli Roasted Mixed Nuts Balsamic Vinegar & Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing