Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Orange Peel, Natural Flavourings, Blueberries, Blackcurrant Berries, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), The Natural Flavourings Used Are Concentrations Of Fruit, Fruits Lose Nearly All Of Their Taste When They Are Dried So We Add Concentrates To Get The True Fruit Taste
Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


