Is Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- the natural flavourings used are concentrations of fruit
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple, Rosehip, Orange Peel, Natural Flavourings, Blueberries, Blackcurrant Berries, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), The Natural Flavourings Used Are Concentrations Of Fruit, Fruits Lose Nearly All Of Their Taste When They Are Dried So We Add Concentrates To Get The True Fruit Taste
Check Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Where to buy
Red Seal Fruit Tea Blueberry & Blackcurrant 20pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


