Is RED SKIN POTATO SALAD WITH HERBS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), ONION, WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), SALT, EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SWEET PICKLE EMULSION, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], TURMERIC), SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), GREEN ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, ONION SALT (SALT, ONION POWDER), CELERY SALT (SALT, GROUND CELERY SEEDS).
Check RED SKIN POTATO SALAD WITH HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED SKIN POTATO SALAD WITH HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


