Is RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy flavor with warm, rich undertones; a smooth, creamy base contrasts with crunchy, decorative fragments and varied inclusions for layered mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party offering. Reviewers frequently praise the texture contrasts and convenience, though opinions differ regarding overall sweetness and packaging quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy flavor with warm, rich undertones; a smooth, creamy base contrasts with crunchy, decorative fragments and varied inclusions for layered mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or party offering. Reviewers frequently praise the texture contrasts and convenience, though opinions differ regarding overall sweetness and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Dehydrated Cream Cheese (Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cocoa, Skim Milk, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda. 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Where to buy
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


