Is Red Velvet Macaron, 1 each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- red velvet flavor
- natural flavor
red velvet flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Blanched Almond Flour, Powdered Sugar, Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate), Water, Unsalted Butter, Red Velvet Flavor (Sucrose, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Plant Extractives, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Colored With Plant Extractives, Agar Agar
Check Red Velvet Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Velvet Macaron, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Red Velvet Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


