Is Red Vines Candy Corn Flavor Twists, Candy Corn Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), RED 40.
Check Red Vines Candy Corn Flavor Twists, Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Vines Candy Corn Flavor Twists, Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


