Is RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium propionate
- enzymes
- parmesan
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR (RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILK PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


