Is Redbarn Pet Products Filed Bone Cheese & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural bacon flavor
- cheese flavor
- bacon bits
- chicken fat
- chicken meal
- beef bone
- lecithin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Bone. Filling: Corn Syrup, Water, Chicken Meal, Sugar, Chicken Fat (Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Propylene Glycol, Agar Agar, Bacon Bits (Textured Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Dextrose), Vegetable Glycerin, Cheese Flavor, Titanium Dioxide Color, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Citric Acid, Lecithin, Natural Bacon Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (a Preservative), Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Redbarn Pet Products Filed Bone Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redbarn Pet Products Filed Bone Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Redbarn Pet Products Filed Bone Cheese & Bacon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


