Is REDBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM, REDBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ADIPIC ACID, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TARTARIC ACID AND YELLOW 6.
Check REDBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM, REDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM, REDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


