Is Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Or Sunflowr Lecithin, Sucralsoe, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor, Peanuts Flavor
Check Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


