Is Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- sunflowr lecithin
- natural and artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Or Sunflowr Lecithin, Sucralsoe, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts Flavor, Peanuts Flavor
Check Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Redcon1 ISOTOPE 100% Whey Isolate Chocolate -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


