Is Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken protein
- salmon protein
- bovine
- beef protein isolate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Beef Protein Isolate (Bovine), Salmon Protein, Chicken Protein, Egg Albumin, Browin Rice Protein, And Pea Protein), Dehydrated Yam, Degydrated Swwwt Potato, Pea Starch, Coconut Water Powder, Dehydrated Blueberry Fruit, Dehydrated Goji Fruit, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Mct Oil, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cinammon, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfate- Potassium
Check Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Redcon1 MRE Powder Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


