Is Redding French Bakery Fisherman's Wharf Style Extra Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sourdough Starter (wheat Flour, Water), Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat.
Check Redding French Bakery Fisherman's Wharf Style Extra Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Redding French Bakery Fisherman's Wharf Style Extra Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


