Is REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SGR, ENRCHD, BLCHD WHEAT FLR(NIACIN, RDCD IRN, THIAMIN MONONTATE, RIBO, FOLIC ACID) EGGS, SYBN OIL, H2O, MDFD FD STRCH, WHEY, LVNING(BKNG SDA, SODM ALMNM PHSPHTE, ALMNM SLPHTE)SLT, VITAL WHEAT GLTN, PROPYLN GLYCL MONO&DIESTRS OF FAT ACDS, MONO&DIGLYCRIDS, SODM STYL LCTYLTE, DXTRSE, CRN STRCH, TRICLCM PHSPHTE, NTRL& ART FLVRS, WHEAT STRCH, ALPHA TOCOPHRLS, SILICN DIOXIDE, CTRC ACD, PTSSM SRBTE,
Check REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Gooey Butter Cake, 16 Fl Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


