Is REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat strch
- blchd wheat flr
- vital wheat gltn
wheat strch
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SGR, ENRCHD, BLCHD WHEAT FLR(NIACIN, RDCD IRN, THIAMIN MONONTATE, RIBO, FOLIC ACID) EGGS, SYBN OIL, H2O, MDFD FD STRCH, WHEY, LVNING(BKNG SDA, SODM ALMNM PHSPHTE, ALMNM SLPHTE)SLT, VITAL WHEAT GLTN, PROPYLN GLYCL MONO&DIESTRS OF FAT ACDS, MONO&DIGLYCRIDS, SODM STYL LCTYLTE, DXTRSE, CRN STRCH, TRICLCM PHSPHTE, NTRL& ART FLVRS, WHEAT STRCH, ALPHA TOCOPHRLS, SILICN DIOXIDE, CTRC ACD, PTSSM SRBTE,
Check REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDNER'S WAREHOUSE MARKETS, BUTTER POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Butter Golden - 15.25 Oz
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Ice Cream Gooey Butter Cake, 16 Fl Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Cake Mix Butter Recipe Yellow
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


