Is Red's Egg'Wich Tukey Sausage Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender interior and slightly crisped edges; texture balances soft and firm for easy handheld eating. Commonly heated and consumed for quick breakfasts or on-the-go meals. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste; some note occasional dryness after reheating, while commuters praise portability.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a tender interior and slightly crisped edges; texture balances soft and firm for easy handheld eating. Commonly heated and consumed for quick breakfasts or on-the-go meals. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste; some note occasional dryness after reheating, while commuters praise portability.
Ingredients
Egg Patty (whole Egg, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Turkey Sausage Patty (turkey, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices), American Cheese [(cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (color)]. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Red's Egg'Wich Tukey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red's Egg'Wich Tukey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red's Egg'Wich Tukey Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Patty, Slice


