Is Red's Egg'Wich Turkey Sausage Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced flavor with a slightly smoky note; texture combines a tender interior and crisped exterior after heating. Commonly consumed as a grab‑and‑go breakfast or quick meal, customers report convenient preparation and satisfying warmth, though some reviews mention occasional uneven heating and variability in portion size and flavor consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced flavor with a slightly smoky note; texture combines a tender interior and crisped exterior after heating. Commonly consumed as a grab‑and‑go breakfast or quick meal, customers report convenient preparation and satisfying warmth, though some reviews mention occasional uneven heating and variability in portion size and flavor consistency.
Ingredients
Egg Patty (whole Egg, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Turkey Sausage Patty (turkey Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices), American Cheese ((cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (color)). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Red's Egg'Wich Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red's Egg'Wich Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


