Is Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- dextrin
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Monster Cookie Pieces (Chocolate Flavored Sugar Coated Candies (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Colors Added (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Wax, Dextrin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Butter Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Where to buy
Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


