Is Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- egg
- pasteurized eggs
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Monster Cookie Pieces (Chocolate Flavored Sugar Coated Candies (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Colors Added (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Wax, Dextrin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Butter Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Where to buy
Reduced Fat Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


