Is REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced patties present a firm exterior and tender interior, browning crisply when cooked. Commonly served with eggs, on biscuits or English muffins, or crumbled into casseroles and breakfast bowls. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and convenience, noting easy reheating alongside occasional comments about mild flavor or dryness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced patties present a firm exterior and tender interior, browning crisply when cooked. Commonly served with eggs, on biscuits or English muffins, or crumbled into casseroles and breakfast bowls. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent size and convenience, noting easy reheating alongside occasional comments about mild flavor or dryness.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER**, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT SAUSAGE PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty


