Is Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned broth in a 32 oz container offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel and mild, savory flavor. Users report consistent taste, easy incorporation into soups, gravies, rice and braises, and reliable performance in slow-cooker recipes; many note convenience and good value for everyday home cooking, with easy warming for dinners.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned broth in a 32 oz container offers a clear, smooth mouthfeel and mild, savory flavor. Users report consistent taste, easy incorporation into soups, gravies, rice and braises, and reliable performance in slow-cooker recipes; many note convenience and good value for everyday home cooking, with easy warming for dinners.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice.
Check Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


