Is REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SEA SALT, SRIRACHA POWDER (DRIED CANE SYRUP, BELL PEPPER POWDER, CHILE POWDER, IP MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, TAMARIND POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE ENZYMES.
Check REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDWOOD COAST SRIRACHA & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, REDWOOD COAST, SRIRACHA JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
About this product
Cheese · Slice


