Is Reed's All Natural Real Ginger Ale Crisp, Classic, Clean Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors citric acid
natural flavors citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Sweetener Blend: Erythritol, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract], Pressed Organic Ginger, Natural Flavors Citric Acid.
Check Reed's All Natural Real Ginger Ale Crisp, Classic, Clean Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reed's All Natural Real Ginger Ale Crisp, Classic, Clean Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Zero Sugar Ginger Ale
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


