Is Reed's ZERO Sugar Ginger Ale - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Sweetened Blend [Erythritol, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Monk Fruit Extract], Pressed Organic Ginger, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Reed's ZERO Sugar Ginger Ale - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reed's ZERO Sugar Ginger Ale - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


